Howell Area Archives Digital Archive

Browse Items (244 total)

    Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.

  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S34-3_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Frank Bush,Hugh Alexander,Ruth Alexander,Sherman Dix,John Cole,David Fiske,Kingsley Bingham,Bank Of Kensington,E Fiske,Charles Stewart,Jane Stewart,Eliza Fisk,Aaron Reid,Joseph Sprague,Elizabeth Sprague,Maria Reid,Lydia Abrams,Simon Abrams,James Abrams,Charles Abrams,Gilbert Abrams,Luther Parshall,Emma Parshall,Albert Crane,Tansom Parshall,American Bible Union,Baptist Theological Institute,Baptist Publication Society,Baptist Home Missionary Society,Susannah Abrams,Frances Nichols,Sarah Ferguson,Emma Ferguson,Robert Ferguson,Kate Ferguson,Ferris Clements,Alanson Beach,Henry Beach,Ella Beach,Newton Beach,Louie Beach,Minnie Beach,Richard Widmaier,Grace Widmaier,John Renning,Nellia Renning,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,William Adams,Emily Adams,Charles Newman,Sun Oil Company,H Cameron,William Achilles,Bertha Achilles,Robert Abbott,James Adams,Willis Miller,Frederick Lee,Nelson Isbell,Katie West,Susan Collett,Josiah Purdy,Susan Abrams,Max Buek,Jennie Purdy,Jennie Stegenga,Lora Tuthill,Minnie Ward,Bessie Peters,Mcpherson State Bank,Eric Reinere Drewry,Joe Gates
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S34-2_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Daniel Marlotte,Horace Toncray,Ann Toncray,John Toncray,Nelson Toncray,Magie Toncray,Vellonce Toncray,Joshua Toncray,Albert Whedon,Isaac Stanfield,Gertrude Toncray,James Toncray,Elmira Sears,Samantha Amidon,Richard Toncray,Betsey Marlotte,Jacobas Davis,Henry Davis,Mary Davis,Cyrenus Morgan,Margaret Morgan,James Pettibone,Emily Stebbins,Nathaniel Tomlinson,Elizabeth Tomlinson,Evert Woodruff,Ruby Woodruff,Jane Wheeler,Jane Toncray,Charles Stanfield,Edson Sears,Pitt Sears,Louisa Toncray,Maggie Toncray,Martha Toncray,David Altenbury,Calinda Altenbury,John Amidon,Laura Stanfield,Emily Collins,Mary Chase,Willis Lyons,Mary Case,May Buek,Sedgwick Dean,Josiah Purdy,Daniel Purdy,Charles Sleaford,Amanda Gay,Carry Stanfield,Frank Bidwell,Zina King
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S33-10_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Grand River Lake Colony,Norman Carpenter,Arthur Wood,Hugh Bergin,Edward Decker,Anna Wood,Nora Wood,Celia Wood,George Cushing Farm,Ella Decker,Henry Bergin,Pere Marquette Railroad,Island Lake Shores,Kirby Sorge Felske Company,Monnier Park Subdivision,Kaiers Subdivision,West Jefferson Subdivision,Isabella Mackay,Jennie Race,First Atlantic National Bank,Irene Edwards,Arthur Nissly,Grace Felske,Luella Nissly,Alfres Tapert,Katherine Tapert,Albert Zimmer,Jennie Maid,Jennie Brand,Roy Smith,Julius Clippert,G Myers,W Holzworth,John Blum,Thomas Wilson,William Martin,Edna Wardell,Donald Sweeney,Frederick Clippert,Lillian Strauss,Mae Scheiderer,Edith Reece,Ethel Burgess,Edith Delaney,Mary Mistele,A Zimmer,M Maid,F Clippert,E Holzworth,G Schoenborn,Charles Ritter,Mae Ritter,Stellwagen And Mckay,Burr Otis,Charles Kantzler,Paul Sorge,Godfrey Freiwald,Robert Martin,Annie Wardell,Elroy Jones,Ferdinand Fluegge,Beulah Weidman,Michael Carland,Caroline Sanders,Grace Carington,Allen, Haass And Selander
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-9_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Martin Van Buren,A Van Buren,Orlando Fuller,Charles Judson,Alfred Wolfe,Sarah Wolfe,Pearl Parker,Pere Marquette Railroad,Adam Weber,Marie Weber,Guerdon Dimmick,Estelle Dimmick,Pure Oil Company
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-8_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Warren Acker,Sophia Acker,Grace Thompson,Robert Power,George Miles,Grace Little,Robert Thompson,Norman Embry,King Fenton,Sarah Embry,St. John Cline,Cornelia Cline,Plina Holdridge,Charles Holdridge,Hovey Clark,Francis Russell,E Hazard,William Holdridge,Celestia Holdridge,Dan Van Auken,Prudence Van Auken,John Van Syckle,Elizabeth Van Syckle,Oliver Barnes,Alvah Barnes,Pliney Holdridge,James Pettibone,Clara Glass,James Cheeney,W Wood,Charles Scott,Maude Remington,Betsey Cheeney,Charles Corrigan,Alonso Forbes,Henry Holdridge,Mortimer Rider,Caroline Rider,Joseph Rider,William Stuhrberg,Frederick Stuhrberg,William Winkelhaus,Helen Stuhrberg,Belle Parker,Anna Gayer,Michael Wolf,Essie Burghardt,Ida Wolf,Elizabeth Tuttle,Pure Oil Company,E Clagett,Irvin Wolf,Vernon Brown,Erwin Wolf,Florence Wolf,Eleanor Wolf,Edgar Durfee,Prentice Barlet,Martin Van Buren,Michael Shafer
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-7_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Prentice Bartlet,Michael Shafer,Warren Acker,Sophia Acker,Grace Thompson,Robert Power,Robert Thompson,George Miles,Grace Little,Norman Embry,King Fenton,Thomas Embry,Delia Embry,St. John Cline,Cornelia Cline,Pliny Holdridge,Charles Holdridge,Francis Russell,Hovey Clark,W Hazard,William Holdridge,Celestia Holdridge,Dan Van Auken,Prudence Van Auken,John Van Syckle,Elizabeth Van Syckle,Oliver Barnes,Alvah Barnes,James Pettibone,James Albro,Lois White,Eliza Pearce,Clara Glass,Almon Chase,James Cheenay,Betsey Cheenay,Charles Corrigan,Alonso Forbes,W Wood,Charles Scott,Maude Remington,Henry Holdridge,Mortimer Rider,Caroline Rider,Joseph Rider,William Stuhrberg,Frederick Stuhrberg,Mary Stuhrberg,Carl Stuhrberg,Loi Stuhrberg,Catherine Stuhrberg,William Winklehaus,Arthur Montague,Helen Stuhrberg,Belle Parker,Anna Gayer,Michael Wolf,Ida Wolf,Elizabeth Tuttle,Irving Wolf,Pure Oil Company,E Clagett,Essie Burghardt,Vernon Brown,Erwin Wolf,Florance Wolf,Eleanor Wolf,Edgar Durfee,Essea Burghardt,Marguarite Burghardt,Angeline Burghardt,Marie Burghardt,Frank Burghardt,Albert Burghardt,Virginia Burghardt,Joseph Murphy,Margaret Brayer,Theresa Wolf,Theresa Sinkule,Dan Mckerracher,Mary Mckerracher,Fred Greenstreet,James Mckerracher,Grace Mckerracher,Amos Cripps,Mary Sharp,Mary Clark,Charles Teater,Daniel Mckerracher,Thomas Leith,Ethel Leith,Midwest Finance Corporation,William Grey,Bertie Grey,Ervin Snyder,Martins Home Subdivision,William Noble,Howard Latourette,W Scott,Henry Levy
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-5_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Herman Risch,Jacob Leroy,Charlotte Leroy,Elisha Starr,Levi Turner,Robert Campbell,Bank Of Michigan,Julia Turner,Eurotas Hastings,Charles Trowbridge,Robert Stewart,John Owen,Rodney Hill,Warren Hill,Mary Hill,Jacob Harrison,Jacob Coe,Elvira Coe,Ansel Clark,Sally Clark,Michael Otoole,Almon Chase,James Doherty,Minnie Otoole,Adam Weber,Marie Weber,James Coe,Drusella Sawyer,Drusella Coe,H Coe,Clark Coe,Arville Hadsell,Arvilla Coe,Alvira Coe,L Clar,Henry Coe,Paul Saywer,Frusie Green,Fred Coe,Florilla Sawyer,Edmund Johnson,Charles Smith,Emma Smith,Ethel Coe,Lizzie Coe,R Coe,Drusia Green,Alfred Wolfe,Sarah Wolfe,Guerdon Dimmick,Estelle Dimmick,Pure Oil Company,Pere Marquette Railroad,Grover Dillman,Melinda Wolfe,Roy Cox,Edna Cox,Gladys Cox,Minnie Lassen,Grace Thompson,John Myers,Everett Wilson,Kingsley Bingham,Owen Gallagher,Ira Bingham,Charles Hyne,Paul Lassen, Myrtie Mcnutt,Martin Lavan,Elizabeth Lavan
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-58_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Mary Fuller,Orlando Fuller,William Tunis,Elizabeth Tunis,G Gridley,Thompson Gridley,Caroline Gridley,Lyman Kinne,Lyman Kinney,Daniel Kinne,Mariah Kinne,Lydia Kinne,Jacob Coe,Norman Embry,John Appleton,William Mccauley,Orange Hadley,Sarah Hadley,Lyman Judson,Lydia Evans,Julia Judson,Charles Judson,Frank Judson,Aurelia Smith,Aurelia Judson,Adelaide Judson,Adelaide Holdridge,Matilda Judson,Charles Kelley,Eugene Stowe,Matilda Rainer,Zella Judson,Florence Judson,Conrad Webber,Augusta Webber,Brighton Country Club,Brighton Country Club Holding,Thomas Leith,John Beach,William Paddock,Edith Paddock,Brighton Farms Company,Charles Burton,Grace Teagan,Phyllis Korten,Priscilla Burek,Vernon Brown,Ethel Leith,Don Linsley,Fred Greenstreet,John Gillette,Archie Mcgregor,Helen Mcgregor,Brighton Country Club Annex,A Kanitz,Paul Curlett,Willis Lyons,Van Winkle & Van Winkle,Clyde Decker,Ira Bingham,Ephriam Brown,F Lee,John Weimeister,Frederick Lee,Henry Hartsuff,William Fry,Amelia Baetcke,Baetcke, Fry & Company,Baetcke Fry & Company,Charles Hyne,Frederick Hyne,Franklin Hyne,William Hyne,Hannah Hyne,United States Trust Company,Equitable Trust Company,American State Trust Company,D Kritt,Oliver Marecks,Fred Seyfert,George Yerkes,Frank Bush,Eudora Foster,John Hagman,Bev Smith,E Smith,Marie Smith
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-57_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    John Henry,Polly Henry,Charles Gregory,Margaret Gregory,Peter Mccauley,Eliza Mccauley,Grace Thompson,Norman Embry,King Fenton,Delia Embry,Sarah Embry,St. John Cline,Cornelia Cline,Plyna Holdridge,Pliny Holdridge,Charles Holdridge,Elisha Hazard,William Holdridge,Celestia Holdridge,Lavinnia Holdridge,Adelaide Holdridge,Israel Clark,Amanda Clark,John Moran,Ann Arbor Savings Bank,Emmer Moran,Charles Simons,Ruth Vreeland,Arthur Montague,Elvira Jones,Conrad Weber,Augusta Weber,Brighton Country Club,Crighton Country Club Holding,Thomas Leith,John Beach,William Paddock,Edith Paddock,Conrad Webber,Edith Webber,Brighton Farms Company,Charles Burton,Grace Teagan,Pure Oil Company,E Clagett,Phyllis Korten,Priscilla Burck,Ethel Leith,Brighton Country Club Subdivision,Vernon Brown,Don Linsley,John Mustard,Paul Krichbaum,Harold Morton,Katherine Krichbaum,Thelma Morton,Harold Mcmanus,Carl Kruger,Beatrice Mcmanus,Cora Morton,Charles Gatesman,Michael Carland,Thomas Embry,Lois Little,John Acer,Clara Bier,Hiram Crouch,Abraham Vickery,John Vickery,Joseph Peebles,James Hart,John Siddens,Daniel Woodbury,Jonathan Woodbury,James Booth,William Ward,Joseph Ward,John Gould,Ira Hebberd,Philip Dillman,Farmers & Mechanics Bank,John Clark,United States Trust Corporation,Equitable Trust Company,D Kritt,Olicer Marcks,Fred Seyfert,George Yerkes,Frank Bush,Eudera Foster,Harold Duilhot,John Hagman
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S32-56_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Mary Fuller,Orlando Fuller,William Tunis,Elizabeth Tunis,G Gridley,Thompson Gridley,Caroline Gridley,Lyman Kinne,Lyman Kinney,Daniel Kinne,Mariah Kinne,Lydia Kinne,Jacob Coe,Norman Embry,John Appleton,William Mccauley,Orange Hadley,Sarah Hadley,Lyman Judson,Lydia Evans,Julia Judson,Charles Judson,Frank Judson,Aurelia Smith,Aurelia Judson,Adelaide Judson,Adelaide Holdridge,Matilda Judson,Charles Kelley,Eugene Stowe,Matilda Rainer,Zella Judson,Florence Judson,Conrad Webber,Augusta Webber,Brighton Country Club,Brighton Country Club Holding,Thomas Leith,John Beach,William Paddock,Edith Paddock,Brighton Farms Company,Charles Burton,Grace Teagan,Phyllis Korten,Priscilla Burek,Vernon Brown,Ethel Leith,Don Linsley,Fred Greenstreet,John Gillette,Archie Mcgregor,Helen Mcgregor,Brighton Country Club Annex,A Kanitz,Paul Curlett,Willis Lyons,Van Winkle & Van Winkle,Clyde Decker,Ira Bingham,Ephriam Brown,F Lee,John Weimeister,Frederick Lee,Henry Hartsuff,William Fry,Amelia Baetcke,Baetcke, Fry & Company,Baetcke Fry & Company,Charles Hyne,Frederick Hyne,Franklin Hyne,William Hyne,Hannah Hyne,United States Trust Company,Equitable Trust Company,American State Trust Company,D Kritt,Oliver Marecks,Fred Seyfert,George Yerkes,Frank Bush,Eudora Foster,John Hagman,Bev Smith,E Smith,Marie Smith
Output Formats

atom, csv, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2