Browse Items (38 total)
-
Abstract for Brighton Township, Iosco Township, Section 30, Section 16, Section 31, Section 21, Livingston County, Michigan, SW 1/4 of Section 30, 1837-1912
Names Mentioned
William Noble,Stephen Nelson,Nobles Plat,Thomas Lamorent,Elizabeth Lamorent,John Smith,Catherine Mclaughlin,Belle Miniham,John Miniham,John Miriham,Belle Miriham,Father Baurngarton,Daniel Morrison,William Stuhrburg,Frederick Stuhrburg,Detroit And Howell Plank Road Company,William Clark,William Stuhrberg,Frederick Stuhrberg,William Winklehous,William Winklehaus,William Winkelhous,Helen Stuhrberg,Helen Stuhrbert,Charles Placeway,William Stuhrgery,Henry Blake,Patrick Mclaughlin,Flora Mclaughlin,John Mclaughlin,Ebenezer Perry,Henry Haskell,William Terbush,George Hand,Orson Quackenbush,John Cushing,Elizabeth Cushing,Abram Dean,Prozey Noble,Olney Hawkins,Mary Hawkins,Horace Comstock,Josiah Turner,Elizabeth Quackenbush,Mary Clark,Cloe Clark,John W,William Rhody,Ann Mariah,James W,Jacintha Clark,Benjamin Clark,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,Sarah Comstock -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan E 1/2 of SE 1/4 and SW 1/4 of SE 1/4 of Section 17 and NW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 16 1835-1924
Names Mentioned
Peter Lane,Abigail Lane,Samantha Lane,Daniel Lane,William Huntley,Daniel Lee,James Lee,Robert Power,Alletta Power,George Beard,Laura Lee,Samanthas Lee,Susan Beard,Ira Warner,Henry Warner,Robert Pernell,Fanny Pernell,Joseph Green,State Of Michigan,Laura Warner,Judson Warner,Rebecca Stoner,George Warner,Obadiah Warner,Clara Conley,Lettie Conley,Libbie Conley,Benjamin Clark,John Hagman,Mary Warner,Emma Warner,Dollie Warner,Wells Bennett,Louanna Tryon,Walter Sawyer,Blanche Sawyer,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,John Carter,Samuel Crombie,Harry Huntington,James Crombie,Thomas Doremus,Cornelius Snydam,James Snydam,John Nixon,William Cander,Joseph Collins,George Gitre,Charles Placeway,Amos Hilton -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan E1/2 of SW1/4 and W1/2 of SE1/4 of section 15 1835-1956
Names Mentioned
Isaac Platt,Martin Van Buren,A. Van Buren,Marion Platt,William Brown,Mary Ann Brown,Robert Sleaford,Mary Sleeford,Thomas Woulds,Anna Woulds,Franklin Paddock,Caroline Paddock,James Paddock,Janie Paddock,Walter Paddock,Viola Paddock,Jennie Morgan,Lewis Morris,Bertha Paddock,Martin Gilbert,Charles Millard,Josephine Millard,Alexander Mcdonnell,James Mcdonnell,James Morgan,Eva Endahl,Hal Wesley,Annette Wesley,James Bertrand,Martha Bertrand,Stanley Bowles,Maud Bowles,Bert Newman,Minnie Newman,Herbert Newman,Margaret Newman,Frank Palmer,Barbara Palmer,Phebe Hicks,Lewis Britton,Carie Paddock,Monroe Britton,John Ryan -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan NW1/4 of SE1/4 of Section 16 1841-1943
Names Mentioned
R. Sleaford,John Ward,Robert Sleaford,J. B. Frink,Isaac Stanfield,Abiel Silvers,D. Mcintyre,Willard Beach,Ellen Wesley,Roseanna Humphry,Cyrus Hewitt,Charles Deland,Austin Blair,Solomon Wesley,Mary Sleafford,Eugene Hicks,William Sleaford,Chlve Sleaford,Chloc Myer,Eva Sleaford,Martin Holtforth,James Longthorne,Augusta Holtforth,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,Veronica Brogan,James Campbell,Lillian Campbell,Joseph Rubenstein,Rose Rubenstein,Nicholas Rubenstein,Henry Finley,Frederick Hyne,Carmon Tatti,Fernanda Tatti,Frank Cain,Ona Cain,Elsie Hyne,Erwin,Fredericka Hodgin,Willis Lyons,Jessamine Hyne,William Brown,Isaac Standfield,Anna Stanfield,Chloe Sleaford,Charles Hyne,Brighton State Bank,R.o. Newcomb,Union Joint Stock Land Bank -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan NW1/4 of SW1/4 of section 16 1844-1925
Names Mentioned
Abigail Lane,Ira Warner,Robert Pernell,Fanny Pernell,Joseph Green,Laura Warner,Henry Warner,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,Board Of County Road Commissioners Of The County Of Livingston Michigan,Waletr Sawyer,Blanche Sawyer,Walter Sawyer,John Carter,Peter Lane,Daniel Lane,James Lee,Daniel Lee,Thomas Doremus,Cornelius Snydam,James Snydam,John Nixon,William Dancer,Jospeh Collins,George Gitre,Cw Gordon,William Noble Jr.,Jamses Lee,Frederick Saunders,Mary Saunders,Dollie Dee Warner,Charles Placeway,G. Louanna Tyron,George Warner,Obediah Warner,Judson Warner,Rebecca Stoner,Clara Conley,Lettie Conley,Samantha Lane,Robert Power,Alletta Power,George Beard,Susan Beard,Samuel Conely,Libbie Conley,Wells Bennett -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan NW1/4 of SW1/4 of Section 16, 1835-1939
Names Mentioned
Abigail Lane,Peter Lane,Ira Warner,Robert Pernell,Fanny Pernell,Joseph Green,Samantha Lane,Daniel Lane,Daniel Lee,James Lee,Robert Power,Alletta Power,George Beard,Laura Lee,Samantha Lee,Susan Beard,Henry Warner,George Warner,Rebecca Shooner,Judson Warner,Laura Warner,Rebecca Stoner,Lettie Conley,Henry Judson,Obediah Warner,Clara Conley,Mary Warner,Emma Warner,Dollie Warner,Wells Bennett,Louanna Tryon,Walter Sawyer,Blanche Sawyer,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,Thomas Doremus,Cornelius Snydam,John Nixon,William Dancer,James Snydam,George Gitre,Smith Petroleum Company,C. A. Smith,Margaret Jones,William Noble,Charles Placeway,Amos Hilton,John Carter,First National Bank Of Detroit,Henry Finley,Brighton State Bank,R. O Newcomb -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan S 1/2 of Section 16 and S 1/2 of Section 17 1836-1940
Names Mentioned
Florence Crombie,Evan Davies,Catherine Davies,Fred Kupkowske,Augusta Kupowske,Augusta Kupkowske,Clarence Kepm,Emma Kemp,Ben Bidwell,School Lake Park -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan S 1/2 of Section 16 and SW 1/4 of Section 17 1927-1942
Names Mentioned
Samuel Crombie,Florence Crombie,Ralph Delaney,School Lake Park,James Crombie,Harry Huntingtom,Floy Huntington,Constance Woods,Tirzah Brown,Detroit Trust Company,E Jameson,Paul Brown,James Mcclelland,Edward Sibolcke,Ida Sibolcke,Marie Peterson,Catherine Davies,Evan Davies,Edward Dahlgren,Hulda Dahlgren,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,George Gitre,Frank Bush -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan S 1/2 of Section 16 SW 1/4 of Section 17 1925-1934
Names Mentioned
Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,George Gitre,James Crombie,Samuel Crombie,Harry Huntington,Floy Huntington,Tirzah Brown,Constance Woods,Marie Petersen,Florence Crombie,Catherine Davies -
Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SE 1/4 of Section 17 and NW 1/4 of W 1/2 of Section 16 1835-1938
Names Mentioned
Peter Lane,Abigail Lane,Ira Warner,Charles Croswell,Samantha Lane,Daniel Lane,Daniel Lee,James Lee,Robert Power,Alletta Power,George Beard,Laura Lee,Samantha Lee,Susan Beard,Henry Warner,Laura Warner,Rober Pernell,Fanny Pernell,Joseph Green,Judson Warner,Rebecca Stoner,Obediah Warner,Clara Conley,Libbia Conley,Lettie Conley,Mary Warner,Rebecca Warner,Emma Warner,George Warner,Dollie Warner,Wells Bennett,G Tryon,Walter Sawyer,Richard Gitre,Mary Gitre,Blanche Sawyer,John Carter,Samuel Crombie,Harry Huntington,James Crombie,William Lee,Julia Lee,Louis Hacker,Thomas Doremus,Cornelius Snydam,James Snydam,John Nixon,William Dancer,Ralph Delaney,Florence Crombie,Floy Huntington,Detroit Trust Company,E Jameson,Paul Brown,School Lake Park,Constance Woods,Tirzah Brown,Marie Petersen,Catherine Davies,Joseph Leichtman,William Noble,Frederick Saunders,Mary Saunders,Charles Placeway,Amos Hilton
Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.