Howell Area Archives Digital Archive

Browse Items (1208 total)

    Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.

  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-01_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Stephen Baker, John Burnham, Emily Burnham, Peter Wild, Horace Stowell, John Burnham, John Bamber, George Baker, Samantha Pierce, Wilber Baker, Julia Baker, Alonzo Baker, Adeline Baker, Syrd Baker, Harrison Gaunt, Lizzie Bamber, Frank Bamber, Mary Ann Bamber, Henry Ross, Judson Bamber, William Bamber, Anna Wood, Willis Lyons, John Schefer, Detroit Edison, J.W. Parker, John Schaefer, Theresa Schaefer, Delia Schaefer, Leo Schaefer, Robert Schaefer, Joseph Schaefer, Clara Schaefer, John Schaefer, Arthur Schaefer, Edwin Schaefer, Clara Schaefer Meyers, Lavina Schaefer Cruse Schaefer Lunch Incorporated, Edward O'Brien, Esther Morden, Joseph Murphy, Matilda Schaefer, Carol Schaefer, Jean Schaefer, Charlotte Schaefer, Leona Schaefer, Jean Schaefer, Ellen Schaefer, Charles Toy, Nellie Toy, General Motors Corporation, Alan Baker, Squire Baker, Mary Bamber, First State Bank, Mark Liddell, Alfred Garner, Alice Garner
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-02_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Nathaniel Thurston, Ann Thurston, Nelson House, Peter Delamater, Rachel Delamater, Jeanette House,George House, Delos House, Augustus House, Mary Bradley, Eli House, Esbon Ross, Ford Bamber, Altie Bamber, John Barton, Floyd Morgan, Jessie Morgan, Martha Ross

  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-03_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Jacob Peters, Nathaniel Thurston, Ann Thurston, Peter Delamater, Rachel Delamater, Catherine Peters, Allen Stephens, Martha Stephens, Lewis Curran, John Perkins, James Rigney, John Oliver, Franklin Oliver, William Oliver, Athulunda Harrison, Sarah Oliver, Victory Oliver, Olin Oliver, Margaret Oliver, John Oliver, Charles Oliver, Celia Oliver, Eliza Rigney, Edward Rigney,Mary Bergin, Kate Rigney, John Rigney, Anna Bergin, Francis Rigney, Lucy Rigney, Agnes Rigney, Julia Taylor, Catherine Rigney, Eugene Stowe, Ann Gaffney, Frances Sands, Richard Sands, Faxon Sands, Katie Sands, Hyne Road, Bamber Road, General Motors Corporation, Ross Robb, Tracy Crandall, Melvin Hibner, Carl Kurkowsky, Katherine Sands, Maynard Sands, Willis Lyons, George Crouse, John Carter, Alfred Crawford, John Moore, Mary Crawford, Sophia Lambie, George Pearson, George Dudley,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-04_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Dora Barton, John Barton, Katie Calkins, Junior Barton, Brighton Argus, Livingston Democrat, Eugene Stowe, Floyd Jones, Homer Saxton, George Priestley, Mary Priestley, General Motors Corporation, John Carter
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-05_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Stephen Baker, Eliza Ann Tenny, Philip Hubbell, Martin Van Buren, Van Buren, Samantha Baker, Horace Stowde, Platt Green, Job Cranson, Mary Cranson, Henry Ross, Lavius Tenny, Jonathan Field, Field, James Kingsley, William Maynard, Huldah Hubbell, Esbon Ross, Alonzo Kimberly, Mary Kimberly, Martha Ross, Celia McInillin, Martha Carter Ross, Mary Ann Ross, The Pure Oil Company, Scott, Arthur Storm, Dorothea Eastman, Herman Reynolds, Melonie Reynolds, Joseph Collins, John Burnham, Emily Jane Burnham, Peter Meed, Julia Kimberly
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-01_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Nelson House, Martin VanBuren, Van Buren, Albert Crane, Anna Crane, Francis Crawford, Digby Bell, Jeannette House, George House, Delos House, Augustus House, Mary Bradley, Elij House, Esbon Ross, Sarah House, Kate House, Edward McPherson, Rosa McPherson, John Carter, Jeannette Carter, Martha Jane Ross, Henry Ross, May Ross, May Reynolds, Willis Lyons, Mary Ann Ross, The Pure Oil Company, Scott, Arthur Storm, Dorothea Eastman
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-02_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Frederick Goodenoe, Frederick Goodnoe, Aurelia Goodenow, Fractional School District Number 1 of Brighton and Hartland Townships, Harris Rogers, Milo Gay, John Andrews, George Crouse, James Crouse, Lucia Crouse, James Crouse, Henry Crouse, Arthur Crouse, May Tenny, Frances Hamilton, Harry Reiney, Alice Reiney, Nathaniel Steingold, Julius Yale Burnstine, Joseph Nederlander, George Wimbles, John Cleaver, Williiam Kaplan, Max Steingold, Nathaniel Steingold, Maurice Steingold, Max Steingold & Sons, Nathan Steingold, Dorothy Steingold, Metropolitan Trust Company, Peter Bernstein, John Cleaver, R. & N. Coal Company, George Winbles, Henry Adelsperger, Homer Ferguson, Graham, Harry Stamler, Rae Stamler, Sarah Nederlander, Peter Drexelius, Frances Adelsperger, Isabella Cleaver, Townley, Kiess Townley, James Grubb, Mark Hill, Hibner, Latourette, Board of Education of Hartland Consolidated School, Paul Weiselberg, Anne Kaplan, William Sundburg, Millicent Sundburg, The Carter Oil Company, Humble Oil & Refining Company, e Corpporation, Cline, Violet Musson, Geraldine McAtee, Marguerite Fletcher, Milton McAtee, Charlotte Rogers, Eyebrook Tower, Ibrook Tower
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-06_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Nathaniel Thurston, Martin Van Buren, Ann Thurston, Nelson House, Peter Delamater, Rachel Delamater, George Delamater, Delos Delamater, Augustus House, Mary Bradley, Eli House, Esbon Ross, Jannette House, George House, Martha Ross, Henry Ross, Ford Bamber, Altie Bamber, John Barton, Floyd Morgan, Jeesie Morgan, General Motors Corporation
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-03_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Juliue Yale Burnstine, Nathaniel Steingold, George Fimbles, John Cleaver, Max Steingold, Maurice Steingold, Max Steingold & Sons, Dorothy Steingold, Metropolitan Trust Company, Peter Bernstein, H&N Coal Company, Paul Wieselberg, George Winbles, Henry Adelsperger Jr., William Kaplan, Homer Ferguson, ED Graham, Harry Stamler, Rae Stamler, Joeseph Nederlander, Sarah Nedlerlander, Peter Drexelius, Carrie Swan, Hiram Walker & Sons, George Pearsone, Frances Tenny, Federal Land Bank of Saint Paul
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-04_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Nathaniel Theuston, Martin Van Buren, Nathaniel Thurston, Elijah Marsh, Ann Thurston, Hiram Van Lenven, Betsey Marsh, Mary Van Lenven, Richard Marsh, Mylo Marsh, Francis Marsh, Daniel Rish, Cordelia Smith, Elizabeth Marsh, Elisha Glasier, Lucy Marsh, Milo Marsh, Job Durfee, Rebecca Durfee, Henry Ross, Alma Ross, John Ross, Sarah Ross, Hannah English, Lewis Odell, Dililah Odell, Elisha Glazier, Harriett Glazier, Esbon Ross, Martha Ross, Laura Ross, Carrie Swan, William Ball, Caroline Swann, Charles Swann, Oliver Tenney, Helen Tenney, Helen Tenney, Frances Tenney, Margaret Carter, Frances Lindsley, Samuel Weisbrod, George Marston, Ralph Becker, W.W. Knapp, Murray Martin, Harry Meyers, Paul King, Ned Epley, Merle Roninger,Luman Fuller, Louisa Wells, Lauren Hewett, William Hinman, John Morse, Hiram Walker, Federal Land Bank of St. Paul, W.I. Myers, A.S. Goss, W.L. Day, E.E. Thwing, McPherson State Bank, Carl Kelley, John Hagman, Joseph Adamowicz, Victoria Adamowicz, Pure Oil Company, E. F. Clagett, Andrew Jackson, A.J. Donelson, Stanley Singer, Agnes Singer, Gladys Birkenstock, Harry Birkenstock, Jessie Birkenstock, Ruth Carter, Carl Birkenstock, Fae Birkenstock, Gladys Birkenstock, Harry Birkenstock, Joseph Birkenstock,
Output Formats

atom, csv, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2