Howell Area Archives Digital Archive

Browse Items (17 total)

    Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.

  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S36-7_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    John Cushman,Alense Cushman,Thomas Curtis,Sally Curtis,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,George Glover,Peter Weed,Horace Stowell,Mary Glover,Emily Glover,John Peavy,A Rouse,Diantha Rouse,Albert Rouse,John Thompson,Luth Parshall,Andrew Sawyer,Martha Sawyer,Martin Cowes,Thomas Mcgraw,Emma Parshall,Ferris Clements,Francis Nichols,Susannah Abrams,Francis Parshall,Susannah Parshall,Sarah Ferfuson,Ransom Parshall,Luther Parshall,Caroline Clements,Henry Beach,Isla Beach,Jay Pray,Franklin Roosevelt,Louise Wilson,Martin Van Buren,E Donelson,Edward Kahlbaum,Anna Glover,Mary Minerva,Martin Cowles,James Burley,Charles Coucher,Mary Hurley,James Hurley,Nora Borgert,Clara Kahlbaum,Theodore Kahbaum,Augusta Kuhlbaum,Love-well Farms Company,S Lovewell,Elmer Smith,Arthur Nichols,Albert Nichols,Frances Nichols,Hiram Nichols,James Edgar,Flora Nichols,Cora Nichols,Susan Collett,Ella Beach,Ella Nichols,Albert Tapp,Wilber Tapp,Mabel Tapp,E Kahlbaum,Theo Kahlbaum,Robert Mccormick,Harry German,Elise Tapp,Josephine Mccormick,Augusta Lahlbaum,Sebastian Tambasco
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S36-6_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Luther Parshall,Gary Griswold,Alzina Griswold,Ransom Parshall,Phyla Parshall,George Glover,Mary Glover,Hiram Covey,Emma Parshell,James Abrams,Baptist Theological Institute,Baptist Publication Society,Baptist Foreign Missionary,Baptist Home Missionary Society,Sarah Ferguson,Francis Nichols,Sarah Parshall,Francis Parshall,Robert Fergerson,Emma Fergerson,Kate Fergerson,Susannah Abrams,Ursula Parshall,Edmund Veach,Elisha Case,John Gleason,Mary Randall,John Beach,Ellen Beach,Carman Beach,Carman Hill,Ellen Eastman,Willis Lyons,Minnie Beach,Celestia Parshall,James Turner,John Miller,Pearl Miller,Donald Beyer,Arthur Beyer,Rhea Beyer,Country Day Camp,Loretto Dunlea,E Fletcher,Reed Fletcher,Loren Phillips,Thomas Curtis,Sally Curtis,Alonzo Cushman,John Cushman,Ferris Clements,Asher Mathers,Joel Watson,James Goodale,Thomas Elam,Mary Beach',Charlotte Tompkins,Jemima Trusdale,Nellie Trusdale,Elizabeth Page,Elizabeth Trusdale,Ellen Beard,Thomas Sayre,E Hensel,Equitable Life Assurance Society Of The United States,Margaret Eggleston,Harold Robinson,Franklin Anderson,S Dembowski,Murphy Brothers,James Birckelbaw,Merle Farley,Farley Excavating
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S31-108_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan, NW 1/4 of Section 31, Section 2, Section 1, Section 30, 1834-1934

    Names Mentioned


    Andrew Jackson,A. J. Donelson,Anthony Gale,Rachel Gale,William Noble,Edwin Lawrence,Roxey Noble,Olney Hawkins,Mary Hawkins,William Mccauley,Walter Dalton,Sarah Mccauley,Charles Bush,Minerva Bush,Daniel Lee,W. O. Lee,Laura Lee,George Lee,Ann Lee,Sophia Peck,George Peck,Charles Hyne,Hannah Hyne,William Mcpherson Jr.,Edward Mcpherson,Hiram Smith,Jennie Mcpherson,Rosa Mcpherson,Harriet Smith,Joel Dyke,George Dyke,Joel Dykes,Amelia Dykes,Ida Towne,Etta Gilbert,J. H. Dykes,Edwin Towne,Lois Iler,Zella Towne,Irving Gilbert,Harold Bilbert,Mabel Sutton,David Sutton,Nellie Jacogbs,Harvey Jacobs,Charles Jacobs,Herald Jacobs,Grace Rickett,Charles Solomon,Belle Cook,Willis Lyons,Sarah Cook,Ira Cook,Lettie Cook,Wallace Cook,Hermione Gordon,Mildred Woodbury,Gladys Gregory,Edward Gregory,Marie Gregory,Eva Clayton,Randolph Ballard,Andrew Waddell,Stephen Nelson,William Townsend
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S30-206_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Horace Comstock,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,Sinclair Gas Station,Nobles Plat,Sarah Comstock,William Noble,Roxie Noble,Proxie Noble,Olney Hawkins,Mary Hawkins,Orson Quackenbush,Josiah Turner,George Hand,Stephen Nelson,Elizabeth Quackenbush,Cloe Clark,Mary Clark,John W,William Rhody,Ann Mariah,James W,Jacintha Clark,Benjamin Clark,William Clark,Bradford Campbell,Benjamin Cushing,William Mccauley,Whitney Jones,Lauren Hewett,William Cobb,George Axtill,George Greenaway,Lucy Cobb,Edward Greenaway,Helen Greenaway,Henry Rorabacher,Amanda Rorabacher,William Stuhrburg,Frederick Stuhrburg,Detroit And Howell Plank Road Company,Lyman Judson,C Trowbridge,Patrick Mclaughlin,Catherine Mclaughlin,John Mslaughlin,Ebenezer Perry,Flora Mclaughlin,Belle Mirnham,John Mirnham,Daniel Morrison,William Stuhrberg,Frederick Stuhrberg,Mary Stuhrberg,Carl Stuhrberg,Loi Stuhrberg,Catherine Stuhrberg,William Winklehaus,Halen Stuhrberg,Louis Fulton,Myrtie Fulton,William Holderness,Ethel Holderness,Joseph Murphy,G Dimmick,J Munsell,Citizens Savings Bank Of Owosso,Guerdon Dimmick,Estelle Dimmick,E Macrone,C Collins,Jonathan Lovelace,C Timewell,E. E. Macrone & Company,Steve Ruben,Oliver Davis,Citizens Depositors Corporation,Charles Lawrance,W Launstein,Martin Lavan,Elizabeth Lavan,Earle Crawford,Franc Crawford,Sarah Albright,Charles Beurmann,Henry Bigham,Henry Bingham,George Axtell,Homer Beach,First National Bank Of Brighton,E Maccrone,O Timewell,E. E. Maccrone & Company,Charles Lawrence,James Cummiskey,Max Buek,H Willoughby
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-05_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan NW 1/4 and NW 1/4 of NE 1/4 of Section 12 and E 1/2 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 1835-1924

    Names Mentioned

    Ezra Macomber,Gaines Fuller,Nathaniel Thurston,Peter Delamarter,John Curry,Henry Curry,Francis Marsh,Elijah Marsh,Ann Thurston,Rachel Delamarter,Hiram Cady,Abigail Cady,Charles Kingsley,Jane Kingsley,George Pearson,Bessie Hill Georgianna Hill,Mina Pearson,Jesse Eno,Estelle Eno,Roy Regan,Mina Regan,William Duffy,Mcpherson State Bank,Peter Delamater,Luman Fuller,Richard Marsh',Henry Wicklein,Amelia Conely,Christian Meyer,John Duffy
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-03_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 and E 1/2 of SE 1/4 of SE 1/4 of Section 2 and NE 1/4 of NE 1/4 of Section 11 and SW 1/4 and W 1/2 of of the NW 1/4 of Section 12 1945

    Names Mentioned

    Henry Ross,Cora Bird,Elijah Marsh,Betsey Marsh,Cora Bird Farm,John Carter,Ruth Carter,Mary Ross,Floyd Morgan,Jessie Morgan,Louis Bitten,James Bitten,Millicent Sundburg,Wm Sundburg,C Reynolds,Donald Noble,Theodore Miller,Paul Sinclair,Glenn Yelland,John Hagman,R Caverly,Livingston County Press,H Jollette,Ira Jayne,Benjamin Declaire,General Motors Corporation
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-01_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SW 1/4 and NW 1/4 of Section 12 and NE 1/4 of NW 1/4 of Section 11 and E 1/2 of SE 1/4 and SW 1/4 of SE 1/4 of Section 2 and SW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 1883-1924

    Names Mentioned

    Ezra Macomber,Isaac Bisbee,Nathaniel Thurston,Elijah Marsh,Iedidah Macomber,Peter Delamarter,Amanda Bisbee,Edward Fuller,Caleb Ormsby,Ruama Fuller,Desire Ormsby,Peter Delamatra,Rachael Delamater,Alvin Lovridge,Alvin Loveridge,Mary Loveridge,John Curry,Polly Curry,Henry Curry,Richard Marsh,Martin Van Buren,Ann Thurston,Hiram Vanleuven,Mary Vanleuven,Francis Marsh,Betsey Marsh,Milo Marsh,Cordelia Smith,Daniel Rich,Lucy Marsh,John Vanleuven,Esther Brown,Adelman Vanleuven,Willie Vanleuven,Maud Vanleuven,Benton Vanleuven,Frank Vanleuven,James Rutherford,Joseph Powell,Rosa Stockwell,Dan Mcgaffey,Joseph Vowles,Abel Grow,Elizabeth Marsh,Ida Bissell,Cora Bird,Bertha Ames,Arthur Montague,Bauretta Atkinrilla Bissell,Richard Bissel,Harry Bird,Ross Stockwell,Leonard Johnston,Alice Johnston,General Motors Corporation,Lucinda Curry,George Crouse,Elisha Roberts,Francis Shields,George Dieterle,William Dieterle
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S11-02_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan S 1/2 of SE 1/4 of Section 1 and N 1/2 of SE 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 and N 1/2 of NW 1/4 of NE 1/4 of Section 12 1944

    Names Mentioned

    Jeannette Love,May Slater,Lucille Dahn,John Carter,Ruth Carter,General Motors Corporation,George Priestley,Mary Priestley,John Carter Farm
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-09_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    E Drewry,General Motors Corporation,Frank Bush,Henry Hogan,Ezra Macomber,Gaines Fuller,Nathanial Thurston,Iedidah Macomber,Peter Delamarter,John Curry,Henry Curry,Francis Marsh,Elijah Marsh,Richard Marsh,Ann Thurston,Rachel Delamarter,Hiram Cady,Abigail Cady,Charles Kingsley,Jane Kingsley,George Pearson,Mina Pearson,Bessie Hill,Georgianna Hill,Jesse Eno,Estelle Eno,Roy Regan,Mina Regan,John Duffy,William Duffy,Norman Baker,Lydia Baker,Motor Valley Subdivision,Victor Schylinski,Pontiac Commercial And Savings Bank,C Waldo,V Greer,Henry Finley,Rudolph Reichert,Howard Knickerbocker,Edward Mack,Frank Covert,Amy Mack,Martin Van Buren,A Van Buren,Gains Fuller,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,Benjamin Declaire,Luman Fuller,Henry Wicklein,Amelia Conly,Christian Meyer,Mcpherson State Bank,First State Bank Of Milford,M Liddell,Roy Gamble,Fred Field,Pearl Parker
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-07_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Nathaniel Thurston,Jacob Peters,Gains Fuller,Martin Van Buren,A Van Buren,Ann Thurston,Peter Delamater,Rachel Delamater,John Oliver,Ezra Macomber,Hiram Cady,Emily Conley,Charles Kingsley,Abigail Cady,Abbie Kingsley,Franklin Oliver,William Oliver,Athulunda Harrison,Sarah Oliver,Charles Oliver,Victory Oliver,John Meier,Celia Oliver,James Rigney,George Pearson,Catharine Peters,Allen Stephens,Martha Stephens,Lewis Curran,John Perkins,Eliza Rigney,Edward Rigney,Catherine Rigney,Mary Bergin,Julia Taylor,Anna Bergin,Frances Rigney,Lucy Rigney,Agnes Rigney,Kate Rigney,John Rigney,Anna Gaffney,Burton Pearson,John Morgan,George Priestley,Mary Priestley,Frances Sands,E Ross,General Motors Corporation,John Carter Farm,George Priestly,Mary Priestly,George Crouse,Luman Fuller,George Course,Alfred Crawford,W Beach,John Moore,Mary Crawford,Frank Oliver,Amelia Conely,Christian Meyer,Peter Dellamarter,Rachel Dellamarter,Geo Dudley,Jacob Stephens,Rose Pearson,Alice Stephens,John Thornhill,Flay Morgan,A Kice
Output Formats

atom, csv, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2