Howell Area Archives Digital Archive

Browse Items (16 total)

    Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.

  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S31-108_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan, NW 1/4 of Section 31, Section 2, Section 1, Section 30, 1834-1934

    Names Mentioned


    Andrew Jackson,A. J. Donelson,Anthony Gale,Rachel Gale,William Noble,Edwin Lawrence,Roxey Noble,Olney Hawkins,Mary Hawkins,William Mccauley,Walter Dalton,Sarah Mccauley,Charles Bush,Minerva Bush,Daniel Lee,W. O. Lee,Laura Lee,George Lee,Ann Lee,Sophia Peck,George Peck,Charles Hyne,Hannah Hyne,William Mcpherson Jr.,Edward Mcpherson,Hiram Smith,Jennie Mcpherson,Rosa Mcpherson,Harriet Smith,Joel Dyke,George Dyke,Joel Dykes,Amelia Dykes,Ida Towne,Etta Gilbert,J. H. Dykes,Edwin Towne,Lois Iler,Zella Towne,Irving Gilbert,Harold Bilbert,Mabel Sutton,David Sutton,Nellie Jacogbs,Harvey Jacobs,Charles Jacobs,Herald Jacobs,Grace Rickett,Charles Solomon,Belle Cook,Willis Lyons,Sarah Cook,Ira Cook,Lettie Cook,Wallace Cook,Hermione Gordon,Mildred Woodbury,Gladys Gregory,Edward Gregory,Marie Gregory,Eva Clayton,Randolph Ballard,Andrew Waddell,Stephen Nelson,William Townsend
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S30-206_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Horace Comstock,Andrew Jackson,A Donelson,Sinclair Gas Station,Nobles Plat,Sarah Comstock,William Noble,Roxie Noble,Proxie Noble,Olney Hawkins,Mary Hawkins,Orson Quackenbush,Josiah Turner,George Hand,Stephen Nelson,Elizabeth Quackenbush,Cloe Clark,Mary Clark,John W,William Rhody,Ann Mariah,James W,Jacintha Clark,Benjamin Clark,William Clark,Bradford Campbell,Benjamin Cushing,William Mccauley,Whitney Jones,Lauren Hewett,William Cobb,George Axtill,George Greenaway,Lucy Cobb,Edward Greenaway,Helen Greenaway,Henry Rorabacher,Amanda Rorabacher,William Stuhrburg,Frederick Stuhrburg,Detroit And Howell Plank Road Company,Lyman Judson,C Trowbridge,Patrick Mclaughlin,Catherine Mclaughlin,John Mslaughlin,Ebenezer Perry,Flora Mclaughlin,Belle Mirnham,John Mirnham,Daniel Morrison,William Stuhrberg,Frederick Stuhrberg,Mary Stuhrberg,Carl Stuhrberg,Loi Stuhrberg,Catherine Stuhrberg,William Winklehaus,Halen Stuhrberg,Louis Fulton,Myrtie Fulton,William Holderness,Ethel Holderness,Joseph Murphy,G Dimmick,J Munsell,Citizens Savings Bank Of Owosso,Guerdon Dimmick,Estelle Dimmick,E Macrone,C Collins,Jonathan Lovelace,C Timewell,E. E. Macrone & Company,Steve Ruben,Oliver Davis,Citizens Depositors Corporation,Charles Lawrance,W Launstein,Martin Lavan,Elizabeth Lavan,Earle Crawford,Franc Crawford,Sarah Albright,Charles Beurmann,Henry Bigham,Henry Bingham,George Axtell,Homer Beach,First National Bank Of Brighton,E Maccrone,O Timewell,E. E. Maccrone & Company,Charles Lawrence,James Cummiskey,Max Buek,H Willoughby
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-03_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 and E 1/2 of SE 1/4 of SE 1/4 of Section 2 and NE 1/4 of NE 1/4 of Section 11 and SW 1/4 and W 1/2 of of the NW 1/4 of Section 12 1945

    Names Mentioned

    Henry Ross,Cora Bird,Elijah Marsh,Betsey Marsh,Cora Bird Farm,John Carter,Ruth Carter,Mary Ross,Floyd Morgan,Jessie Morgan,Louis Bitten,James Bitten,Millicent Sundburg,Wm Sundburg,C Reynolds,Donald Noble,Theodore Miller,Paul Sinclair,Glenn Yelland,John Hagman,R Caverly,Livingston County Press,H Jollette,Ira Jayne,Benjamin Declaire,General Motors Corporation
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-01_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SW 1/4 and NW 1/4 of Section 12 and NE 1/4 of NW 1/4 of Section 11 and E 1/2 of SE 1/4 and SW 1/4 of SE 1/4 of Section 2 and SW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 1 1883-1924

    Names Mentioned

    Ezra Macomber,Isaac Bisbee,Nathaniel Thurston,Elijah Marsh,Iedidah Macomber,Peter Delamarter,Amanda Bisbee,Edward Fuller,Caleb Ormsby,Ruama Fuller,Desire Ormsby,Peter Delamatra,Rachael Delamater,Alvin Lovridge,Alvin Loveridge,Mary Loveridge,John Curry,Polly Curry,Henry Curry,Richard Marsh,Martin Van Buren,Ann Thurston,Hiram Vanleuven,Mary Vanleuven,Francis Marsh,Betsey Marsh,Milo Marsh,Cordelia Smith,Daniel Rich,Lucy Marsh,John Vanleuven,Esther Brown,Adelman Vanleuven,Willie Vanleuven,Maud Vanleuven,Benton Vanleuven,Frank Vanleuven,James Rutherford,Joseph Powell,Rosa Stockwell,Dan Mcgaffey,Joseph Vowles,Abel Grow,Elizabeth Marsh,Ida Bissell,Cora Bird,Bertha Ames,Arthur Montague,Bauretta Atkinrilla Bissell,Richard Bissel,Harry Bird,Ross Stockwell,Leonard Johnston,Alice Johnston,General Motors Corporation,Lucinda Curry,George Crouse,Elisha Roberts,Francis Shields,George Dieterle,William Dieterle
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S14-06_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    John Allatadt,Martin Van Buren,A Van Buren,Mary Allstadt,Eralza Ferguson,Nancy Ferguson,Samuel Ferguson,Jay Ferguson,Daniel Case,J Dickinson,James Bennett,Lewis Chase,Gunthan Allstadt,Mattie Bennett,Mary Chase,Almond Bliss,Cyrenus Morgan,Harriet Ferguson,J Dickerson,Margaret Morgan,Daniel Van Amburg,Aloira Van Amburg,Charles King,John King,Mary Whitcomb,Phebe Paddock,Jennie Prion,Estella Bunn,Judson King,Myrtle King,Jane King,Eliza King,Cora King,John Carter,Louisa Carter,Jerry Jacoby,Jennie Jacoby,Helen Tenny,Frances Tenny,Willis Lyons,Jay Furguson,William Lyon,Locklin Clark,Federal Land Bank Of Saint Paul
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S12-07_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Nathaniel Thurston,Jacob Peters,Gains Fuller,Martin Van Buren,A Van Buren,Ann Thurston,Peter Delamater,Rachel Delamater,John Oliver,Ezra Macomber,Hiram Cady,Emily Conley,Charles Kingsley,Abigail Cady,Abbie Kingsley,Franklin Oliver,William Oliver,Athulunda Harrison,Sarah Oliver,Charles Oliver,Victory Oliver,John Meier,Celia Oliver,James Rigney,George Pearson,Catharine Peters,Allen Stephens,Martha Stephens,Lewis Curran,John Perkins,Eliza Rigney,Edward Rigney,Catherine Rigney,Mary Bergin,Julia Taylor,Anna Bergin,Frances Rigney,Lucy Rigney,Agnes Rigney,Kate Rigney,John Rigney,Anna Gaffney,Burton Pearson,John Morgan,George Priestley,Mary Priestley,Frances Sands,E Ross,General Motors Corporation,John Carter Farm,George Priestly,Mary Priestly,George Crouse,Luman Fuller,George Course,Alfred Crawford,W Beach,John Moore,Mary Crawford,Frank Oliver,Amelia Conely,Christian Meyer,Peter Dellamarter,Rachel Dellamarter,Geo Dudley,Jacob Stephens,Rose Pearson,Alice Stephens,John Thornhill,Flay Morgan,A Kice
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S8-01_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan SW 1/4 of Section 2 and SE 1/4 of Section 8 1973-1975

    Names Mentioned

    Golden Triangle Investment,John Ward,Sally Noeker,Brighton State Bank,Ronald Couillard,Carol Couillard,William C. Long Building Co., Inc.,Peoples Federal Savings And Loan Association,Bob Fritch,Ken Weaver,Sharon Weaver,Walter Ridenour,Frances Ridenour
  • HCDL-GreenOakTwp-S2-01_m.pdf

    Abstract for Green Oak Township, Livingston County, Michigan N1/2 of NE frl. 1/4 and SW 1/4 of NE 1/4 of Section 2 1835-1965

    Names Mentioned

    Frank Bush,Joel Redway,John Beach, Andrew Jackson, Lyon Beach, A.S. Adams, Detroit & Howell Plank Road Company, Laura Redway, Louisa Beach, Legrand Beach, Frederick Murray, Jerry Murray, Jarvis Gage, Nelson Fuller, Nelson Toncray, Benton Toncray, Lagran Beach, Zuba Beach,John Doig, Hattie Doig, Frank Abrams, Henry Beach, James Edgar,Robert Olde, Alyah Gage, Ella Nichols, Mabel Abrams, Jessie Abrams, Frankie Abrams, Ella Abrams, Betsey Hooker, Margaret Beach, George Beach, Grace Beach, Roy Herald, Mable Herald, Charles Murray, Viola Murray, Ella Duffy, Selden Miner, Clark Miner, Hattie Sanborn, Frankie LeValley, Lou Beach, Louis Beach, Minnie Beach, Henry Beach, Ellen Beach, Walter Scott, Marie Sorge, Paul Sorge,Jennie Abrams, Clay Gordon, Charles Murray, Jerry Murray, Riley Crittenden, Harold Blake, Mabel Blake, Charles Hendrix, Betty Hendrix,Marie Oll, Christine Doig, Janet Benedict, Charles Placeway, James Edgar, State Savings Bank, Milton McAtee, Geraldine McAtee,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-06_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan W 1/2 of NW 1/4 and NW 1/4 of SW 1/4 of Section 2 and Hartland Township, Livingston County, Michigan W 1/2 of SW 1/4 of Section 35 and E 1/2 of E 1/2 of SE 1/2 of Section 34 1837-1942

    Names Mentioned

    Norman Baker, Lydia Baker, George Hill, Georgia, Hill, John Pell, Allen Reed, Franklin Dart, Lysander Seers, Peter Delameter, William Fairbanks, Charles Lovejoy, Joeseph Collins, McPherson State Bank, William McPherson III, Eric Reiner, Oalkand County State Bank, Paul Sinclair, Emma Reed, Martin Van Buren, Floyd Petty, First National Bank, Eugene Fay,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-05_m.pdf

    Abstract for Brighton Township, Livingston County, Michigan E 1/2 and SE 1/4 and SW 1/4 of SE 1/4 and S 1/2 of SW 1/4 of Section 2 1836-1925

    Names Mentioned

    Nataniel Thurston, Jud Field, Ann Thurston, Elijah Marsh, Hiram Van Lenven, Mary Van Lenven, Betsey Marsh, Richard Marsh, Myle Marsh, Francis Marsh, Daniel Rish, Cordelia Smith, Elizabeth Marsh, Elisha Glazier, Lucy Marsh, Milo Marsh, Job Durfee, Rebecca Durfee, Henry Ross, Alma Ross, John Ross, Sarah Ross, Hannah English, Lewis Odell, Luman Fuller, Dililah Odell, Maria Field, William Sawyer, Mary Ann Sawyer, Benjamin Sawyer, Nancy Sawyer, Sidney Hudson, Maria Hudson, Mary Hudson, Edward Bishop, John Gifford, John Ten Eyck, John Loree, Isaiah Hudson, Susan Gifford, Lauren Hewitt, John Swigles, Flavius Crane, Whitney Jones, Anna Crane, Jane Loree, Nathan Loree, Daniel Case, Langford Berry, Charles Hunt, Irene Hewitt, Harriet Glasier, Nelson House, George Parsons, Jennett House, George Pearson, Thomas Morris, Maria Morris, Le Grand Clark, Esbon Ross, Martha Ross, Laura Ross, Carrie Swan, William Ball, Caroline Swann, Charles Swann, Oliver Tenney, Helen Tenney, Margaret Carter, Frances Lindsley, Willis Lyons, Oliver Tenny, Samuel Weisbrod, George Marston, Ralph Becker, McPherson State Bank, W.W. Knapp, Murray Martin, Harry Meyers, Paul King, Federal Farm Mortage Corporation, W.I. Myers, A.S. Goss, Federal Land Bank of St. Paul, W.L. Day, E.E. Thwing, Louisa Wells, William Hinman, John Morre, W.E. Watson,
Output Formats

atom, csv, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2