Howell Area Archives Digital Archive

Browse Items (244 total)

    Select values for one or more Elements to narrow down your search.

  • HCDL-u3-3-Livingston-County-Death-Index_m.pdf

    The Death Record Index will indicate if the person you are searching for died in Livingston County, Michigan. Certificates of Death must be obtained from the Livingston County Court House, Howell, Michigan.
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S1-05_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Stephen Baker, Eliza Ann Tenny, Philip Hubbell, Martin Van Buren, Van Buren, Samantha Baker, Horace Stowde, Platt Green, Job Cranson, Mary Cranson, Henry Ross, Lavius Tenny, Jonathan Field, Field, James Kingsley, William Maynard, Huldah Hubbell, Esbon Ross, Alonzo Kimberly, Mary Kimberly, Martha Ross, Celia McInillin, Martha Carter Ross, Mary Ann Ross, The Pure Oil Company, Scott, Arthur Storm, Dorothea Eastman, Herman Reynolds, Melonie Reynolds, Joseph Collins, John Burnham, Emily Jane Burnham, Peter Meed, Julia Kimberly
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-02_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned

    Frederick Goodenoe, Frederick Goodnoe, Aurelia Goodenow, Fractional School District Number 1 of Brighton and Hartland Townships, Harris Rogers, Milo Gay, John Andrews, George Crouse, James Crouse, Lucia Crouse, James Crouse, Henry Crouse, Arthur Crouse, May Tenny, Frances Hamilton, Harry Reiney, Alice Reiney, Nathaniel Steingold, Julius Yale Burnstine, Joseph Nederlander, George Wimbles, John Cleaver, Williiam Kaplan, Max Steingold, Nathaniel Steingold, Maurice Steingold, Max Steingold & Sons, Nathan Steingold, Dorothy Steingold, Metropolitan Trust Company, Peter Bernstein, John Cleaver, R. & N. Coal Company, George Winbles, Henry Adelsperger, Homer Ferguson, Graham, Harry Stamler, Rae Stamler, Sarah Nederlander, Peter Drexelius, Frances Adelsperger, Isabella Cleaver, Townley, Kiess Townley, James Grubb, Mark Hill, Hibner, Latourette, Board of Education of Hartland Consolidated School, Paul Weiselberg, Anne Kaplan, William Sundburg, Millicent Sundburg, The Carter Oil Company, Humble Oil & Refining Company, e Corpporation, Cline, Violet Musson, Geraldine McAtee, Marguerite Fletcher, Milton McAtee, Charlotte Rogers, Eyebrook Tower, Ibrook Tower
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S2-06_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Norman Baker, Lydia Baker, George Hill, Georgia, Hill, John Pell, Allen Reed, Franklin Dart, Lysander Seers, Peter Delameter, William Fairbanks, Charles Lovejoy, Joeseph Collins, McPherson State Bank, William McPherson III, Eric Reiner, Oalkand County State Bank, Paul Sinclair, Emma Reed, Martin Van Buren, Floyd Petty, First National Bank, Eugene Fay,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S3-04_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Reuben Moore, Margaret Moore, Ezra Macomber, Jedida Maccomber, Hiram VanLeuven, Nathaniel Armstrong, Adelman VavLeuven, JS Lapham & Company, Spencer Drake, Amy Lapham, Jared Lapham, Martha Lapham, John Wilson, William Wilson, Nina Wilson, Nina Wilson Sleeth, Benjamin Wilson, Rilla Wilson, Ada Wilson Taylor, Frank Wilson, Fannie Wilson McDonald, Vine Wilson Ure, Henry Savage, Minnie Wilson Savage, John Hicks, Ross Hicks Jr., Grace Hicks, Carlton Hicks, Mildred Hicks, The Pure Oil Company, E.F. Clagett, Edith Hicks, Celestia Parshall, John Clark, Sylester Burgess, Thomas Mathews, Harriet Armstrong,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S3-06_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Issac Platt, Elijah Clark, Evander Fisher, Julia Ann Armes, Martin Van Buren, Van Buren, Andrew Jackson, Donelson, Van Buren Junior, Ahira Sears, Phillip Walsh, Michael Walsh, James Walsh, Bridget Walsh, Patrick Walsh, Bridget Boyd, Jane Walsh, Charles Walsh, Minerva Walsh, William Walsh, Phell Walsh, Aggie Wall, Julia Henneke, Thomas Walsh, Maggie Walsh, Lutheria Wallace, George Wallace, Nehemiah Taylor, Herbert Taylor, Elijah Clark, Marcia Clark, Peter Delmater, Rachel Delmater, Israel Arms, Elizabeth Fisher, Horace Hallock, Asher Bates, William Tunis, Elizabeth Tunis, Eurotus Hastings, William Seymour, Caleb Benedict, Obediah Warner, John Arms, Harriet Calkins, Sylvester Calkins, Calkins, Eleanor Calkins, Hugh Smith, Julia Smith, Joshua Harker, Kate Harker, Seth Bidwell, Nancy Bidwell, Martha Arms, Henry Arms, Elsina Arms, Edwin Arms, Alice Arms, Laura Warner, Smith, William McPherson, Edward McPherson, Hiram Smith, Harriet Smith, William McPherson Junior, Jennie McPherson, Rosa McPherson, Charles Lake, Eliza Lake, Dwight Smith, Henry Smith, Emma Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Amelia Ford, Theron Ford, John Taylor, Mahala Taylor, Eugene Stowe, Emma Taylor Skank, James Monroe Taylor, Eva Taylor, Alice Van Amburg, Ada Taylor, Flora Taylor, Daisey Wesley, The Pure Oil Company, Clagett, Finley, Will Merritt, Pauline Merritt, Ralph Miles, Emma Miles, Julia Walsh, Alice Arms, Miama Grady, Jane Merriam, Henry Harmon, Esther Harmon, Charles Hyne, Hiram Newman, Rachel Newman, Ira Bradley, James Thurber, Henry Pipp, Frederick Hyne, Franklin Hyne, Hannah Hyne, Julia Bidwell, Ethel Carpenter, Barber, Lena Merritt, Edna Merritt, Clyde Merritt
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S30-02_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Horace Comstock, Sarah Comstock, William Noble, Proxey Noble, Olney Hawkins, Mary Hawkins, Orson Quackenbush, George Hand, John Cushing, Elizabeth Cushing, Abram Dean, Henry Blake, Patrick McLaughlin, Flora McLaughlin, Catherine McLaughlin, Belle Miniham, Frederick Stuhrberg, William Stuhrberg, William Winklehous, Helen Stuhrberg, Charles Placeway, William Placeway, Gertrude Roberts, Shirley Crout, Abbie Placeway, Elizabeth Quackenbush, John Cunningham, Margaret Hinds, Patrick Hinds, Joseph Burch, Polly Burch, Almira Olds, Horace Jones, Amanda Gay, Fred Price, Mary Ann Price, Merrill Adams, Clark Hill, Louise Hill, Adda Kice, Jennie Baetcke, Dorothy Roberts, Eugene Stowe, Merrill Adams, Hobart Hoyt, Emily Vines, Donald Hill, Virginia Hill, Louis Pommerville, Pearl Hill, Cecilia Boscher, Virginia Thomas, Merwyn Steinacker, William Noble, Stephen Nelson, Howard Lawson, Warren Roberts, Fred Price, Rosaelia Price, Christina Neundorf, Harriet Britton, Mary Price, Peter Hartman, Mary Hartman, Glifford Hartman, Ada Miller, Bert Hartman, Anna Deeter, Gus Hartman, Dorr Hartman, Catherine Hartman, Wanda Hartman, Brighton State Bank, W.R. Kimble, J. W. Gurney, S.R. Farkas,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S4-03_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    John Williams, Philetas Smith, Floyd Williams, Linda Williams, William Hoyt, Elizabeth Hoyt, William Clark, Bradford Campbell, Jacintha Clark, Richard Bush, Sarah Clark, John Clark, Fredrick Lee, Martha Lee, Alfred Bidwell, Henry Bidwell, George Blair, Nellie Williams, George Bidwell, Jacob Held, Alfred Blaine, Robert Buek, Max Buek, James Thurbers, Manual Grout, Julia Bidwell, William Bidwell, Mary Bidwell, William Blasi, John Mutschler, Laura Mutschler, James Bitten, Charles Bitten, Joseph Davis, Mary Davis, Harry Christley, Ella Christley, Tracey Brooks, Lucretia Finch, Edgar Durfee, Willie Grout, James Thruber, Wm Bidwell, McPherson State Bank, Wm McPherson, William Brown, Ancient Order of Gleaners, Fredrick Engelhardt, Christinia Engelhard, Leonard Engelhard
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S4-04_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Loretta Grostic, John Williams, Philetas Smith, United States, Floyd Williams, Lydia Williams, William Hoyt, Elizabeth Hoyt, William Clark, Bradford Campbell, Jacintha Clark, Richard Bush, Sarah Clark, John Clark, Fredrick Lee, Martha Lee, Nellie Williams, Alfred Bidwell, Jacob Held, Henry Bidwell, George Blair, James Thurber, Robert Buek, Max Buek, Alfred Blaine, Welthy Bidwell, Manuel Crout, James Thurbers, Jacob Held, Julia Bidwell, Mary Bidwell, William Blasi, John Mutschler, William Bidwell, Laura Mutschler, Joseph Davis, Belle Davis, Harry Christley, Ella Christley, Lyel Bitten, Ruth Bitten, Rex Bitten, Robert McMonagle, Grace McMonagle, Clifford Umphrey, Dorothy Umphrey, James Hayner, Marjorie Hayner, Clarence Taylor, Ernestine Taylor, Robert Beers, Barbara Beers, Ronald Navarre, Sharron Navarre, Martha Williams, Tracey Brooks, Lucretia Fitch, Edgar Durfee, Willie Crout, McPherson State Bank, Christina Engelhardt, Wm McPherson, William Brown, Ancient Order of Gleaners, Fredrick Engelhardt, Leonard Engelhardt, Mary Davis, First National Bank, S Itsell, Brichton State Bank, Michigan Banking Corp, W Kimble, W Probst, Russell Cole,
  • HCDL-BrightonTwp-S4-05_m.pdf

    Names Mentioned
    Fonda Lake, E Drewry, Phebe Burnett, John Mundy, Stephen Bonnell, William Burnett, Helen Burnett, John Doremus, Catherine Doremus, Caleb Edson, Lovine Edson, Sherman Dix, Jacob Doremus, Esther Doremus, Barrett, William Clark, Jacintha Clark, Hierom Goodspeed, Floyd Williams, Southerlans Williams, Jotham Goodspeed, Rebecca Goodspeed, Charles Sidway, Susan Sidway, Ernest Loehne, Joseph Blackwell, Wilhelmina Loehne, John Schmidt, Chas Sidway, Wm Loehne, John Smith, William Loehne, Louisa Loehne, Hugh Bergin, Richard Bergin, Frank Marvin, Staphen Bonnell, Harriet Bonnell, Lucian Sanger, Lewis Fonda, Lovinia Fonda, Ellen Bergin, Island Lake Camp Association, Bergins Woods, John VanLeuven, Adam Brown, Ella Brown, H Brown, Fonda Lake, Arthur Gibson, Irvin Rowe, Margaret Rowe, William Brown, Clinton Brown, Della LaFayette, Ella Gibson, Frank Bartle, Eleanor Warren, Maria Gillespie, Gladis Amenette, Arthur Gibsom, Arnold Cemetery, John Williston, Irving Rowe, Island Lake Colony, Ella Gibsom, Myrtle Bartle, Gladys Amenette, Arlene Warner, Floyd Felder, Leo Felder, Bertha Brown, Doris Felder, William Burnett, Willis Hale, Warren Clark, Alonzo Olds, Calvin Goodspeed, Abigail Goodspeed, Susan Sidway, Joseph Blackwood, Elias Pond, Joshiah Turner, Frank Marvin, Susan Woodin, Ada Treadwell, Adah Treadwell, Giles Kavanagh, Joe Gates
Output Formats

atom, csv, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2